Facebook Twitter Youtube Flikr
Minister of Education and Science of Georgia Tamar Sanikidze and Minister of Sport and Youth Affairs Tariel Khechikashvili paid a visit to a completely renovated gym at Public School No 18.
Memorandum of Cooperation was signed at the Environmental Information and Education Centre between the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia, the Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources Protection of Georgia and Eco Vision – the Union for Sustainable Development.
,,Week of Science and Innovation" was held first in Georgia and in the region of Caucasia, During the november 10-17 of 2015. Confines of the week,was held international wide central and more than 100 parallel events. In implement of the project were taking part students from different high educational institutions.
In Georgia during working visit, were executive director of International Technic and Science Center David Clive and board of directors. The main aim of their visit was the consolidation of relationship with the government department and scientific society
In The Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia was held stated meeting with the working students group of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. The meeting was attended by the Deputy Minister, Giorgi Sharvashidze and representatives from Tbilisi State University.
Stated meeting with the High Educational institutions top management, was opened by the deputy minister of the Education and Science of Georgia Ketevan Natriashvili. In the meeting were taking part state and private universities chancellors and Shota Rustaveli National Science Foundation’s employed, besides invited guests.