Facebook Twitter Youtube Flikr
,,Week of Science and Innovation" was held first in Georgia and in the region of Caucasia, During the november 10-17 of 2015. Confines of the week,was held international wide central and more than 100 parallel events. In implement of the project were taking part students from different high educational institutions.
In Georgia during working visit, were executive director of International Technic and Science Center David Clive and board of directors. The main aim of their visit was the consolidation of relationship with the government department and scientific society
In The Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia was held stated meeting with the working students group of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. The meeting was attended by the Deputy Minister, Giorgi Sharvashidze and representatives from Tbilisi State University.
Stated meeting with the High Educational institutions top management, was opened by the deputy minister of the Education and Science of Georgia Ketevan Natriashvili. In the meeting were taking part state and private universities chancellors and Shota Rustaveli National Science Foundation’s employed, besides invited guests.
Started by the initiative of Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia “English language Summer School in Georgia” program has been successfully running for already seven years. The participants of the program are successful students of 9, 10 and 11 forms who were chosen according to the results of the third tour of the National Learning Olympics and winners of different competitions held by the ministry.
A meeting was held at Radisson hotel where the issue of “promotion of an employment of people with disabilities in cooperation with interested counterparts”. The meeting was organized by the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia, Ministry of Health, Labor and Social Affairs of Georgia and the Social Service Agency. The first deputy minister Ketevan Natriashvili, representatives of economic sector, nongovernmental organizations and employers participated in the meeting.